KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

end ring collectors

Russian translation: коллекторные пластины


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end ring collectors
Russian translation:коллекторные пластины
Entered by: Anna Konar

09:38 Aug 27, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / оборудование
English term or phrase: end ring collectors
The end winding support system and the end ring collectors, leads from collectors with its support system shall be capable of withstanding the dynamic forces which results from the system fault and wrong synchronization. - речь от обмотке статора аварийного дизель-генератора
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
коллекторные пластины
Explanation:
прочесть можно здесь

http://eletroengine.ru/kollektor.html
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1коллекторные пластины
Igor Blinov
4торцевые коллекторы
mk_lab


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
коллекторные пластины


Explanation:
прочесть можно здесь

http://eletroengine.ru/kollektor.html

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
26 mins
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
торцевые коллекторы


Explanation:
торцевые коллекторы (расположенные на торце ротора) в отличие от цилиндрических пластин, расположенных по периметру коллекторного кольца ротора

Торцовые коллекторы (рис. 2) по сравнению с цилиндрическими имеют меньшие ...
www.zaochnik.com/examples/?exdid=70

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2725