KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

upstream voltage bus

Russian translation: шины внешней (энерго)системы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upstream voltage bus
Russian translation:шины внешней (энерго)системы
Entered by: Anna Konar

16:01 Aug 27, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / оборудование
English term or phrase: upstream voltage bus
Генератор подсоединен к upstream voltage bus (к автобусам не имеет никакого отношения)
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
шины внешней (энерго)системы
Explanation:
в отличии шин локального объекта, - т.е. шин электростанции или предприятия, на котором установлен ваш ДГ
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3шины внешней (энерго)системы
Igor Blinov
3шина питания, расположенная перед ней
Rossinka
3шина повышения напряжения
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шина повышения напряжения


Explanation:
Повышающие напряжение импульсные преобразователи
...преобразователи, повышающие напряжение с 12 В до 220 В и ...
www.radiomaster.ru/shemi/i_p/4_7.php

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2725

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
шины внешней (энерго)системы


Explanation:
в отличии шин локального объекта, - т.е. шин электростанции или предприятия, на котором установлен ваш ДГ

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev
46 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Dima Ilchuk: agree with a caveat - more context would have been helpful
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шина питания, расположенная перед ней


Explanation:
то есть, перед той, с которой может быть подсоединён генератор

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2010-08-27 16:32:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

errata corrige: К КОТОРОЙ..

Rossinka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian