KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

under power cut state

Russian translation: в отключенном (обесточенном) положении


20:45 Dec 4, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: under power cut state
■ Be away from this product under power cut state to avoid injury if the power comeback suddenly
Aovin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в отключенном (обесточенном) положении
Explanation:
в отключенном (обесточенном) положении
Selected response from:

Alexey Rakuta
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4в отключенном (обесточенном) положении
Alexey Rakuta
5в отключенном сосотянии из-за недостаточного напряжения
Tsiuri Pilauri
4с отключенным питанием
Vadim Kadyrov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
в отключенном (обесточенном) положении


Explanation:
в отключенном (обесточенном) положении

Alexey Rakuta
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Smyslov: только все же состояние, не положение
3 mins

agree  Igor Antipin
9 hrs

agree  Enote: состояния
10 hrs

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
в отключенном сосотянии из-за недостаточного напряжения


Explanation:
--

Tsiuri Pilauri
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с отключенным питанием


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108