KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Cage-type connector

Russian translation: Клемма с пружинным зажимом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cage-type connector
Russian translation:Клемма с пружинным зажимом
Entered by: Serhiy Bondarchuk

11:31 Dec 16, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Cage-type connector
Контекст из разных источников:

1. Terminal type: Cage-type connector (http://www.legrand.ru/ru/ru/liblocal/support/Library/Informa...
2. Feed unit have cage type connector terminals designed to prevent cutting of cables, for cables up to 10mm², supplied with a cable gland. (http://www.voltimum.ie/catalog/prod/CAR-KBB40AA4/prod-P/40A-...
3. ...connection via cage type connector flexible cable without cable end...
4. Cabling (cage type connector) for flexible or solid cable. - http://www.energeia.gr/files/technical/LT3.pdf
Serhiy Bondarchuk
Ukraine
Клемма с пружинным зажимом
Explanation:
Например:
http://www.promsat.com//content/files/cat/weidmuller/Cat_pag...
или
http://www.electronshik.ru/card/klemmi-s-pruzhinnim-zazhimom...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-16 13:00:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CAGE CLAMP:
http://www.elprom-rit.kharkov.com/program/vendor/wago/data/c...
Selected response from:

NickSayko
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Клемма с пружинным зажимом
NickSayko
4экранированный разъем
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cage-type connector
экранированный разъем


Explanation:
смею предположить, что cage в данном случае - вид экрана.

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cage-type connector
Клемма с пружинным зажимом


Explanation:
Например:
http://www.promsat.com//content/files/cat/weidmuller/Cat_pag...
или
http://www.electronshik.ru/card/klemmi-s-pruzhinnim-zazhimom...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-16 13:00:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CAGE CLAMP:
http://www.elprom-rit.kharkov.com/program/vendor/wago/data/c...

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 343
Grading comment
Спасибо!