KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Ampere calibrated with DKD calibrated current source

Russian translation: калибровка по току выполнена с использованием стандартного источника тока DKD


09:00 Dec 17, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Ampere calibrated with DKD calibrated current source
Ampere calibrated with DKD calibrated current source. Current signal multiplied with calibration correction factor to display irradiance in mW/cm².
pashtet
United States
Russian translation:калибровка по току выполнена с использованием стандартного источника тока DKD
Explanation:
DKD = Deutschen Kalibrierdienst (German calibration service)

DKD можно расшифровать как "Немецкой службы стандартов"
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2калибровка по току выполнена с использованием стандартного источника тока DKD
Igor Blinov
4Ток калибруется с использованием источника тока, калиброванного службой DKD
Victor Sidelnikov
4 -1Ток калибруется с помощью декадного калиброванного источника тока
NickSayko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ampere calibrated with dkd calibrated current source
Ток калибруется с помощью декадного калиброванного источника тока


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-17 09:04:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Надо полагать, калиброванный источник тока с теми же пределами

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Oleg Delendyk: Калибруется не ток, а измерительный прибор. http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Калибровка
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ampere calibrated with dkd calibrated current source
калибровка по току выполнена с использованием стандартного источника тока DKD


Explanation:
DKD = Deutschen Kalibrierdienst (German calibration service)

DKD можно расшифровать как "Немецкой службы стандартов"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: DKD нужно расшифровать и перевести
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Sergey Sukhoviy: Да. DKD - служба стандартизации в Германии
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ampere calibrated with dkd calibrated current source
Ток калибруется с использованием источника тока, калиброванного службой DKD


Explanation:
Der Deutsche Kalibrierdienst - DKD Немецкая калибровочная служба - примерно так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2010-12-17 09:20:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Палата мер и весов и прочие аналогичные службы не выпускают устройства, а проверяют применяемые устройства

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 686

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
38 mins
  -> Спасибо

disagree  Oleg Delendyk: Калибруется не ток, а измерительный прибор. http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Калибровка
2 hrs
  -> Ну-ну