KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Connected Upstream Transformer

Russian translation: подключенный входной трансформатор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Connected Upstream Transformer
Russian translation:подключенный входной трансформатор
Entered by: Anna Konar

09:38 Dec 18, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ELECTRICAL SYSTEM STUDY
English term or phrase: Connected Upstream Transformer
Название столбца в таблице Connected Upstream Transformer Details
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
подключенный входной трансформатор
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Alar
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3подключенный входной трансформаторAlar
3подключенный входной трансформаторEnote


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
connected upstream transformer
подключенный входной трансформатор


Explanation:
*

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 389
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Roman Karabaev
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connected upstream transformer
подключенный входной трансформатор


Explanation:
его параметры
тут сам транс "апстрим"

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2458