KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

to remain at zero time value

Russian translation: оставался таким же, каким был в начальный момент времени


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to remain at zero time value
Russian translation:оставался таким же, каким был в начальный момент времени
Entered by: Anna Konar

16:58 Dec 18, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ELECTRICAL SYSTEM STUDY
English term or phrase: to remain at zero time value
Ik”- initial symmetrical Short-Circuit Current
This is the rms value of the ac symmetrical component of an available short-circuit current applicable at the instant of short-circuit if the impedance remains at zero time value.
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
оставался таким же, каким был в начальный момент времени
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Vera Peshkova, MITI
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5оставалось бы таким же, как в момент к.з.
Igor Blinov
3 +1оставался таким же, каким был в начальный момент времени
Vera Peshkova, MITI
3Полное сопротивление в начальный момент времени оставалось нормальным
NickSayko
3оставаться на начальном уровне
Anastasia Nuskhaeva


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Полное сопротивление в начальный момент времени оставалось нормальным


Explanation:
Рассматривается процесс КЗ от начала и до установления. Т.е. в нулевой момент времени КЗ нет.

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 343

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оставался таким же, каким был в начальный момент времени


Explanation:
++

Vera Peshkova, MITI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оставаться на начальном уровне


Explanation:
..., если сопротивление остается на начальном уровне.

Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
оставалось бы таким же, как в момент к.з.


Explanation:
если полное сопротивление цепи оставалось бы таким же, как и в момент к.з.

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054