KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

horn loading

Russian translation: рупорное оформление


14:43 Dec 21, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / acoustics (акустические системы)
English term or phrase: horn loading
The soundstage is very precise thanks to the directivity controlled by the ХХХ partial horn loading.
встречается один раз. на английском принцип работы понятен, а термина не знаю
Natalya Vinkler
Italy
Russian translation:рупорное оформление
Explanation:
horn loaded speakers - рупорные колонки
partial horn loading - это когда у колонки есть рупор и есть обычный динамик, но у нас "частично рупорные колонки" все равно не говорят, а говорят просто "рупорные" вне зависимости от того, есть обычные динамики или нет.
Selected response from:

Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4рупорное оформление
Anastasia Nuskhaeva
2(Акустическое оформление) в виде конического рупора (Horn loading)
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(Акустическое оформление) в виде конического рупора (Horn loading)


Explanation:
Just stumbled on this term and don't know for sure if that's what you're after...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рупорное оформление


Explanation:
horn loaded speakers - рупорные колонки
partial horn loading - это когда у колонки есть рупор и есть обычный динамик, но у нас "частично рупорные колонки" все равно не говорят, а говорят просто "рупорные" вне зависимости от того, есть обычные динамики или нет.

Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!