KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

complete electrical network

Russian translation: вся электрические цепи


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complete electrical network
Russian translation:вся электрические цепи
Entered by: Anna Konar

09:41 Dec 22, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / INTEGRATED PROTECTION AND CONTROL SYSTEM
English term or phrase: complete electrical network
The above system will be used with complete electrical network including low voltage switchgear/MCC and high voltage switchgear, Motor feeders, other critical equipment and feeders for protection, monitoring and wherever applicable for control.
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
вся электрические цепи
Explanation:
или вся электроустановка
complete именно в этом смысле и затем перечисляют
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1полный набор электрических компонентов
Vadim Kadyrov
5замкнутая электрическая цепь
Dmitry Kornyukhov
3 +1вся электрические цепиEnote
3всё электрооборудование
Helg
3целая электрическая сетьAlar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полный набор электрических компонентов


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev
14 mins

neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Лежащих на полке?
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
замкнутая электрическая цепь


Explanation:
Я полагаю именно это имеется ввиду в Вашем случае.

Dmitry Kornyukhov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Не очевидно. См. http://remont220.ru/termin_za1.php
1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
целая электрическая сеть


Explanation:
Перевод примерно такой: Описанная выше система используется с целой электрической сетью, включающей...

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 389

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вся электрические цепи


Explanation:
или вся электроустановка
complete именно в этом смысле и затем перечисляют


Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2458
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
2 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
всё электрооборудование


Explanation:
... система будет использоваться со всем электрооборудованием (или для всего электрооборудования), включая .... и другое важное ОБОРУДОВАНИЕ - это есть прямо в тексте...

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 209