KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

common ‘OR’ing Diode module

Russian translation: параллельное питание через общий модуль диодов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:common ‘OR’ing Diode module
Russian translation:параллельное питание через общий модуль диодов
Entered by: Anna Konar

18:22 Dec 22, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / INTEGRATED PROTECTION AND
English term or phrase: common ‘OR’ing Diode module
Wherever redundancy is required, it shall be ensured that there is no equipment in the system which could cause common mode failure. e.g. Two power supply units feeding power to controller through common ‘OR’ing Diode module shall be avoided.
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
параллельное питание через общий модуль диодов
Explanation:
OR/ИЛИ надо выкидывать - у нас этот термин при запараллеливании блоков питания диодами не используется.
Смысл фразы - разделительные диоды должны быть отдельными, НЕ с общей подложкой
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Диодный модуль по схеме "ИЛИ"
NickSayko
3параллельное питание через общий модуль диодовEnote


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
common ‘or’ing diode module
Диодный модуль по схеме "ИЛИ"


Explanation:
или сборка

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
5 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
common ‘or’ing diode module
параллельное питание через общий модуль диодов


Explanation:
OR/ИЛИ надо выкидывать - у нас этот термин при запараллеливании блоков питания диодами не используется.
Смысл фразы - разделительные диоды должны быть отдельными, НЕ с общей подложкой


Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2458
Grading comment
спасибо