KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

made common by a proprietary copper link

Russian translation: специальная медная перемычка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proprietary copper link
Russian translation:специальная медная перемычка
Entered by: Alar

15:38 Dec 24, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / INTEGRATED PROTECTION AND
English term or phrase: made common by a proprietary copper link
Where required, terminals shall be made common by a proprietary copper link.
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
следует соединить медной перемычкой собственного изготовления
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2010-12-24 15:54:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Небольшая неточность, перемычка должна быть фирменной.
Selected response from:

Alar
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3следует соединить медной перемычкой собственного изготовленияAlar
5соединяются фирменной/патентованной/проприетарной медной перемычкой
Alexey Ivanov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
следует соединить медной перемычкой собственного изготовления


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2010-12-24 15:54:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Небольшая неточность, перемычка должна быть фирменной.

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 389
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naill AS: То есть специальной
3 hrs
  -> Согласен, спасибо!

agree  Enote: и я за специальную
4 hrs
  -> Согласен, спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Kornyukhov
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
соединяются фирменной/патентованной/проприетарной медной перемычкой


Explanation:
Можете выбирать любой из трех вариантов. Мне лично "проприетарный" не очень нравится, "патентованный" вполне достаточен на мой взгляд.

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4