KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

System Menu

Russian translation: Системное меню


12:10 Dec 27, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Электроника
English term or phrase: System Menu
Подскажите с переводом, пожалуйста:

System Menu - Меню системы, системное меню или меню «Система»?

You can use System Menu to save a file in three ways:

[Save], [Save as…], or [Save Selection]
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Системное меню
Explanation:
имхо
Selected response from:

NickSayko
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Системное меню
NickSayko
4системное меню
Alexander Ryshow
3>>
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
system menu
Системное меню


Explanation:
имхо

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 343
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Gladkova
1 min

agree  Anastasia Nuskhaeva
51 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system menu
системное меню


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2010-12-27 12:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обычно содержит команды для изменения размеров окна, закрытия окна и переключения на другую задачу.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: это в ОС, а у меня описание прибора Voice Editor от Самсунг

Asker: сорри, ПО, а не прибор


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
system menu
>>


Explanation:
И все-таки, в данном случае
меню "Система"
Особенное, если имеются несколько меню Насколько понимаю, это контроллер, и в этом случае открываются всякие экраны, которые обзываются с определенным назначением. В данном случае, предполагаю, "Система" для этих операций. Но явно должны появляться прочие позиции в основном меню

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 686