KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Playback Information Display

Russian translation: дисплей для отображения информации о воспроизведении


12:50 Dec 27, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Электроника
English term or phrase: Playback Information Display
Помогите перевести, пожалуйста:

Playback Information Display

Экран сведений (данных) о воспроизведении?

Информационный экран воспроизведения?

Заранее спасибо!
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:дисплей для отображения информации о воспроизведении
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2дисплей для отображения информации о воспроизведении
Anastasia Nuskhaeva
3 +1на дисплее отображается информация о воспроизводимом (треке)
Igor Antipin
3информация о воспроизводимом файлеxxxyanadeni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
playback information display
на дисплее отображается информация о воспроизводимом (треке)


Explanation:
.. При выборе режима «Media» на дисплее отображается информация о воспроизводимом музыкальном треке: исполнитель, название, номер трека в ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2010-12-27 13:01:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А также прошедшее/оставшееся время воспроизведения.

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, miridoli!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
playback information display
дисплей для отображения информации о воспроизведении


Explanation:
...

Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
8 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Oleg Delendyk
40 mins
  -> спасибо :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
playback information display
информация о воспроизводимом файле


Explanation:
Это подпись к картинке? Глава мануала?

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench