KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Infra-Red Focal Plane Array

Russian translation: расположенная в фокальной плоскости фотоприемная матрица ИК-диапазона


06:26 Sep 11, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Infra-Red Focal Plane Array
Development and production of state-of-the-art IR focal plane arrays (FPA) in leading foreign countries are analyzed. Cadmium-mercury-telluride (CMT) FPA are discussed for near, middle and long infra-red (IR) ranges including those ones operating in the time delay and integration (TDI) mode; FPA of indium antimonide, platinum silicide, lead selenide and telluride; qwantum well infra-red photodetectos (QWIP) based on heterostructures of gallium arsenide/gallium-aluminum arsenide; uncooled FPA — microbolometric and pyroelectric; FPA of lead sulfide and indium-gallium arsenide; deep-cooled FPA of extrinsic silicon. Trends of further development of FPA for the thermal imaging systems of a new generation are discussed.

русский аналог словосочетания
sashulka
Russian translation:расположенная в фокальной плоскости фотоприемная матрица ИК-диапазона
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5решетка фокальной плоскости ИК-спектра
Elena Kuznetsova
3"смотрящая" матрица ИК-диапазона в фокальной плоскости
Igor Antipin
3расположенная в фокальной плоскости фотоприемная матрица ИК-диапазона
Vladimir Bragilevsky
2Инфракрасное матричное фотоприемное устройствоKamgam


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
infra-red focal plane array
расположенная в фокальной плоскости фотоприемная матрица ИК-диапазона


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 192

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
infra-red focal plane array
"смотрящая" матрица ИК-диапазона в фокальной плоскости


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/electronics_ele...


Example sentence(s):
  • Варимнт без сленга- просто двумерная матрица в фокальной плоскости ...

    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Focal_plane_array
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Staring_array
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 141

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
infra-red focal plane array
решетка фокальной плоскости ИК-спектра


Explanation:
Думаю, что здесь имеется в виду антенная решетка детектора, но очень часто она употребляется в литературе и описаниях просто как "решетка фокальной плоскости. Высылаю вам ссылки на несколько ее применений в промышленности.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-11 08:22:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нашла еще один ваш вопрос про IRFPA. Раз идет речь про фотоаппараты лучше действительно написать матрица.


    Reference: http://www.electronics.ru/issue/2000/5/11/
    Reference: http://www.guideinfrared.ru/a5-IR-camera.html
Elena Kuznetsova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

150 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
infra-red focal plane array
Инфракрасное матричное фотоприемное устройство


Explanation:
По роду деятельности связан с инфракрасной фотоэлектроникой. Читал много статей с этим термином, самый адекватный соответствующий наш термин - Инфракрасное матричное фотоприемное устройство (ИК МФПУ)

Kamgam