KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Complete installations and patchbay systems

Russian translation: Полнокомплектное оборудование, включая системы коммутационных панелей


10:26 Sep 20, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Complete installations and patchbay systems
Это тот же текст о студиях звукозаписи. Они поставляют также кабели для студий звукозаписи...

Cabling by Vovox, Van Damme, Monster. Complete installations and patchbay systems designed, constructed and installed to order.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:Полнокомплектное оборудование, включая системы коммутационных панелей
Explanation:
термина turnkey что не заметно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2011-09-21 06:40:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да вроде не только о кабелях?
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4установка "под ключ"
Alexey Suspitsyn
4полноценные кабельные системы [в т.ч.] с панелями коммутации/коммутационными панелями
Katerina O.
3Полнокомплектное оборудование, включая системы коммутационных панелей
Vladys


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete installations and patchbay systems
установка "под ключ"


Explanation:
-

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 59

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete installations and patchbay systems
полноценные кабельные системы [в т.ч.] с панелями коммутации/коммутационными панелями


Explanation:
...

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complete installations and patchbay systems
Полнокомплектное оборудование, включая системы коммутационных панелей


Explanation:
термина turnkey что не заметно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2011-09-21 06:40:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да вроде не только о кабелях?

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое за ответ! Вот посмотрите пожалуйста дополнительный контекст: We are main agents for all professional proaudio equipment including… New and used recording consoles by…SSL (Solid State Logic), Neve, Midas, Audient, Euphonix Mastering equipment by…Maselec, GML, Manley, SPL Converters/Digital Interfaces by…Prism, Lavry, Lynx Aurora, RME, Metric Halo, SSL, Apogee, Benchmark, SSL, Euphonix, Digidesign Cabling by…Vovox, Van Damme, Monster. Complete installations and patchbay systems designed, constructed and installed to order. Вопрос такой: не совсем понятно, какое отношение имеет "Полнокомплектное оборудование, включая системы коммутационных панелей" к "Cabling"? Ведь в этом куске речь идет о кабелях...