KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

headphone

Russian translation: Наушники


12:11 Sep 22, 2011
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: headphone
Инструкция по эксплуатации headphone.
Писали китайцы.

Application and instruction

1. The headphone applys to computer and CD player, And also can used to other 3.5mm interface speech equipment, such as walkman, mobile phone and so on.
2. Adjust headphone sound to proper volume. Loud sound may damage your ears. For traffic safety, never use the headphone while riding a bicycle, motor bike or while driving a car.
3. Specification:
Speaker :Φ40mm
Sensitivity :105dB S.P.L at 1KHz
Impedance :32Ω
Frequency Response :20Hz-20,000Hz
Rated Power :100mW
Cable :Approx.1.2m±0.3m
Plug Type :3.5mm stereo plug
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:Наушники
Explanation:
просто
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Наушники
Igor Savenkov
5 +1наушники
Igor Blinov
5наушники
eurolarik
3наушники
Vladys


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Наушники


Explanation:
просто

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 378
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
спасибо, Игорь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
0 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexander Onishko: наушнеги
14 mins

agree  xxxMariyaN
3 hrs

agree  Alexey Suspitsyn: наушники
4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
наушники


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
0 min

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наушники


Explanation:
why not?

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
наушники


Explanation:
ох уж эти китайцы...

eurolarik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Vadim Smyslov, Natalie, Zoya Askarova