KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

3.5 mm interface speech equipment

Russian translation: можно использовать со всеми аудиоустройствами, имеющими 3.5-мм разъем


12:12 Sep 22, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: 3.5 mm interface speech equipment
Инструкция по эксплуатации headphone.
Писали китайцы.

Application and instruction

1. The headphone applys to computer and CD player, And also can used to other 3.5mm interface speech equipment, such as walkman, mobile phone and so on.
2. Adjust headphone sound to proper volume. Loud sound may damage your ears. For traffic safety, never use the headphone while riding a bicycle, motor bike or while driving a car.
3. Specification:
Speaker :Φ40mm
Sensitivity :105dB S.P.L at 1KHz
Impedance :32Ω
Frequency Response :20Hz-20,000Hz
Rated Power :100mW
Cable :Approx.1.2m±0.3m
Plug Type :3.5mm stereo plug
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:можно использовать со всеми аудиоустройствами, имеющими 3.5-мм разъем
Explanation:
можно использовать со всеми аудиоустройствами, имеющими 3.5-мм разъем
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2можно использовать со всеми аудиоустройствами, имеющими 3.5-мм разъем
Igor Savenkov
4 +1(аудио)оборудование с (аудио)выходом 3,5 мм
AndriyRubashnyy
4 +1звуковое оборудование с разъемом 3,5 мм
NickSayko
3гарнитура со штеккером 3,5 мм
Vladys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(аудио)оборудование с (аудио)выходом 3,5 мм


Explanation:
оборудование с аудио-выходом 3,5 мм
аудиооборудование с выходом 3,5 мм

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levis: +1!
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гарнитура со штеккером 3,5 мм


Explanation:
оборудование речевого интерфейса (гарнитура) - штеккер 3,5 мм

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
можно использовать со всеми аудиоустройствами, имеющими 3.5-мм разъем


Explanation:
можно использовать со всеми аудиоустройствами, имеющими 3.5-мм разъем

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 378
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
звуковое оборудование с разъемом 3,5 мм


Explanation:
имеется в виду выход под наушники.

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Matveev
3 hrs