KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

105 dB S.P.L

Russian translation: Звуковое давление 105 дБ


12:16 Sep 22, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: 105 dB S.P.L
Application and instruction

1. The headphone applys to computer and CD player, And also can used to other 3.5mm interface speech equipment, such as walkman, mobile phone and so on.
2. Adjust headphone sound to proper volume. Loud sound may damage your ears. For traffic safety, never use the headphone while riding a bicycle, motor bike or while driving a car.
3. Specification:
Speaker :Φ40mm
Sensitivity :105dB S.P.L at 1KHz
Impedance :32Ω
Frequency Response :20Hz-20,000Hz
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:Звуковое давление 105 дБ
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Звуковое давление 105 дБVadim Smyslov
5105 дБ УЗД
Vladys


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
105 db s.p.l
Звуковое давление 105 дБ


Explanation:
.

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 419

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Suspitsyn: молодец. Только следовало бы еще расшифровать, чтобы Вам посыпались "агри" большой кучей. SPL - sound level pressure
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  mk_lab
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
105 db s.p.l
105 дБ УЗД


Explanation:
уровень звукового давления 105 дБ (не путать с ультразвуковой диагностикой) - уточнение

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27