KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

furnished for VF motions

Russian translation: установлены для электроприводов регулируемой частоты


11:45 Feb 2, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: furnished for VF motions
All controls shall be in Nema 12 hinged enclosures and mounted on the bridge platform for access. 3% line reactors shall be furnished for VF motions. A warning beacon shall be mounted in the center of span.

Речь идет о мостовом кране (конкретно - электрочасть).
Подозреваю, что VF - это variable frequency?
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:установлены для электроприводов регулируемой частоты
Explanation:
у них особые требования к реакторам, так они дают высокочастотные помехи
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4very fine (устанавливаются с целью обеспечения предельно точных перемещений)
Vladys
3закреплены для движения без вибраций
mk_lab
3установлены для электроприводов регулируемой частотыEnote


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
furnished for vf motions
very fine (устанавливаются с целью обеспечения предельно точных перемещений)


Explanation:
или позиционирования

Example sentence(s):
  • возможность строго вертикального перемещения груза;; предельно точное позиционирование груза «в подвесе» за счет

    Reference: http://www.manipulatori.ru/isuzu10.htm
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
furnished for vf motions
установлены для электроприводов регулируемой частоты


Explanation:
у них особые требования к реакторам, так они дают высокочастотные помехи

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2454
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
furnished for vf motions
закреплены для движения без вибраций


Explanation:
VF = vibration free

Т.е., устанавливаться на амортизаторах

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2729