KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Hyper-Vital supply

Russian translation: питание критически важных узлов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hyper-Vital supply
Russian translation:питание критически важных узлов
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

20:35 Feb 9, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Hyper-Vital supply
Коллеги, подскажите, пожалуйста, что означает:
Hyper-Vital supply

The Hyper-Vital supply is used to power a rectifier in order to store energy in a battery to be used during a power cut. This supply is a pure quality DC
Olgitsa
Ukraine
питание критически важных узлов
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2питание критически важных узловKonstantin Popov
3линия питания hyper-vitalEnote
3энергоснабжение "Гипервайтл"
Vladys


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hyper-vital supply
питание критически важных узлов


Explanation:
...

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elena Kuznetsova
5 hrs
  -> спасибо!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hyper-vital supply
энергоснабжение "Гипервайтл"


Explanation:
электропитание в режиме Hyper-Vital

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hyper-vital supply
линия питания hyper-vital


Explanation:
исходя из This supply is a pure quality DC это просто линия питания на данный выпрямитель. А это hyper-vital может быть ее названием на схеме, тогда его можно не переводить. А по смыслу я в целом согласен с ответом Константина

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2454