KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

fuel pump relay control output

Russian translation: управляющая цепь реле топливного насоса


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuel pump relay control output
Russian translation:управляющая цепь реле топливного насоса
Entered by: Olgitsa

10:18 Feb 15, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: fuel pump relay control output
Коллеги, подскажите, что здесь означает output.
fuel pump relay control output
fuel pump output is OFF

The ignition is ON, ECU low pressure fuel pump output is OFF, and the error condition is active.
ECU supplies a high side output to energize the low pressure fuel pump relay.
The ECU switches the output OFF if ignition is ON for 60 seconds and engine is not running.
The ECU will only check for high resistance in the low pressure fuel pump relay control circuit when the low pressure fuel pump relay control output is OFF and ignition is ON.
Olgitsa
Ukraine
управляющая цепь реле топливного насоса
Explanation:
вот так будет точнее -
low pressure fuel pump relay control output is OFF = управляющая цепь реле топливного насоса разомкнута
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
большое спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2выходной управляющий сигнал от реле топливного насоса
sas_proz
5управляющая цепь реле топливного насоса
Igor Blinov
4 +1управляющий выход реле топливного насосаKonstantin Popov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выходной управляющий сигнал от реле топливного насоса


Explanation:
*

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrey Harin: +1
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
управляющий выход реле топливного насоса


Explanation:
Реле используют в тех случаях когда исполнительное устройство потребляет больший ток (до 30-40 ампер), чем способен выдать --- управляющий выход -- (потребление катушек реле как правило не превышает 200миллиампер). Примеры использования реле для коммутации различных устройств приведены в конце статьи.


    Reference: http://vovik8.ru/page/relau/
Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: управляющий выход НА реле топливного насоса
30 mins
  -> спасибо!

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
управляющая цепь реле топливного насоса


Explanation:
вот так будет точнее -
low pressure fuel pump relay control output is OFF = управляющая цепь реле топливного насоса разомкнута

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054
Grading comment
большое спасибо