KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

"knife disconnect" type terminals

Russian translation: ножевые контакты, контакты ножевого типа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"knife disconnect" type terminals
Russian translation:ножевые контакты, контакты ножевого типа
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

15:59 Feb 16, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: "knife disconnect" type terminals
All terminals to be "knife disconnect" type

спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
ножевые контакты, контакты ножевого типа
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ножевые контакты, контакты ножевого типаKonstantin Popov
4клеммы с ножевыми контактами
Olga Dyussengaliyeva
Summary of reference entries provided
сабж в натуреEnote

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ножевые контакты, контакты ножевого типа


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.ngpedia.ru/id106035p3.html
Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Matveev
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\"knife disconnect\" type terminals
клеммы с ножевыми контактами


Explanation:
в коммутаторных и силовых шкафах такие клеммы стоят - на них пластиковые "ножички", которые "вытаскивают", чтобы рассоединить определенную цепь.
Просто так, из опыта.

Olga Dyussengaliyeva
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


32 mins
Reference: сабж в натуре

Reference information:
http://www.dlpc.com.au/docs/jst/pdf/eKNIFE.pdf
как у нас называется - не знаю.
насчет ножевой клеммы сомневаюсь - она соединяется с гнездом, а эта сама с собой

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2454