KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

DTAC case

Russian translation: заявка на техобслуживание


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DTAC case
Russian translation:заявка на техобслуживание
Entered by: Olgitsa

18:44 Feb 19, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: DTAC case
Коллеги, помогите, пожалуйста, перевести:
DTAC case

Речь идет о диагностике кодов неисправностей в дизельном двигателе. В некоторых пунктах написано Open DTAC case.

Что это может быть?
Заранее спасибо.
Olgitsa
Ukraine
заявка на техобслуживание
Explanation:
Dealer Technical Assistance Center - Центр техобслуживания дилера
Case в данном контексте - заявка на ремонт, так что "Open DTAC case" означает обращение за помощью в DTAC.
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Наталья, большое спасибо за помощь.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1заявка на техобслуживание
Natalia Potashnik
2состояние ПДУ
mk_lab
Summary of reference entries provided
таки да
Vladys

  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dtac case
состояние ПДУ


Explanation:
Слабая догадка, что DTAC = data transmission and control = (система) передачи данных и управления = ПДУ

Т.е., Open DTAC case = Открытое состояние ПДУ

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2729

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dtac case
заявка на техобслуживание


Explanation:
Dealer Technical Assistance Center - Центр техобслуживания дилера
Case в данном контексте - заявка на ремонт, так что "Open DTAC case" означает обращение за помощью в DTAC.

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Наталья, большое спасибо за помощь.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys: For units that exhibit the above symptoms but NOT low power see DTAC solution ... please open a Report Only DTAC Case and report the injection pump serial ...http://allaboutfarming.proboards.com/index.cgi?board=talk&ac...
5 mins




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: таки да

Reference information:
дилер-центр

Example sentence(s):
  • If the noise continues without the drive shaft installed from the above procedure, open a DTAC case and report all tests and results.
  • North American dealers should order parts individually through the Parts System. Open a DTAC case ...

    Reference: http://johndeeregatorforum.com/forum/archive/index.php/t-103...
    Reference: http://www.deere.com/en_US/ag/servicesupport/tips/hayforage/...
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27