KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Upscale open wire

Russian translation: Обрыв


07:03 Feb 20, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Upscale open wire
Thermocouple
Upscale open wire.
Open wire detect enabled.

система кондиционирования

спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:Обрыв
Explanation:
Обнаружение обрыва


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2012-02-20 07:54:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, что upscale здесь - выход сопротивления за допустимый диапазон в верхнюю сторону\
Selected response from:

NickSayko
Grading comment
всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Обрыв
NickSayko
3обрыв провода на входеEnote


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upscale open wire
обрыв провода на входе


Explanation:
имхо, upscale тут типа upstream, то бишь до прибора

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2454

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upscale open wire
Обрыв


Explanation:
Обнаружение обрыва


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2012-02-20 07:54:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, что upscale здесь - выход сопротивления за допустимый диапазон в верхнюю сторону\

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 343
Grading comment
всем спасибо!