KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Machine Data Controller

Russian translation: контроллер машинных данных


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Machine Data Controller
Russian translation:контроллер машинных данных
Entered by: Alexander Somin

06:10 Nov 30, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Machine Data Controller
The MDC is mounted inside the machine.
System Components
MDC (*Machine Data Controller*)
Maxim Polukhin
контроллер машинных данных
Explanation:
Вместо МАШИННЫХ может быть слово, которое понятно из контекста и зависит от того, что там у Вас за система, о которой Вы переводите, то есть, что это за МАШИНА, указать конкретно. Возможно, подойдет слово СИСТЕМНЫХ и т. п.
Selected response from:

Alexander Somin
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3блок управления данными (станка, агрегата...)
mk_lab
3контроллер машинных данныхAlexander Somin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
machine data controller
контроллер машинных данных


Explanation:
Вместо МАШИННЫХ может быть слово, которое понятно из контекста и зависит от того, что там у Вас за система, о которой Вы переводите, то есть, что это за МАШИНА, указать конкретно. Возможно, подойдет слово СИСТЕМНЫХ и т. п.

Alexander Somin
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
machine data controller
блок управления данными (станка, агрегата...)


Explanation:
блок управления данными (станка, агрегата...)

вместо machine нужно поставить то, о чем у вас речь в тексте (станок, технологический агрегат, и т.д.)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2729