KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

frame light

Russian translation: (габаритная) подсветка


16:53 Nov 30, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: frame light
MDC equipped with MDC PTI Level
Figure :
PTI Level - Schematic Drawing
The MDC PI Level provides the following:
Card reader interface (magnetic, smart or hybrid card readers) with *frame light*
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:(габаритная) подсветка
Explanation:
Считыватели, картридеры
Т.е., подсветка по краям щели, в которую вводится карта

видеокамеры.com.ua/access_control/readers
Считыватели или картридеры считывают информацию с ... Viatec DH16A-12DT - кодовая клавиатура с поддержкой EM карты, имеет две зоны ... Atis RTM-Ch - считыватель с подсветкой из полированной латуни с ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5световая панель
Roman
3 +1(габаритная) подсветка
mk_lab


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
световая панель


Explanation:
http://www.juergen.ua/product/ProductGroupLightbox/productFr...

Roman
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(габаритная) подсветка


Explanation:
Считыватели, картридеры
Т.е., подсветка по краям щели, в которую вводится карта

видеокамеры.com.ua/access_control/readers
Считыватели или картридеры считывают информацию с ... Viatec DH16A-12DT - кодовая клавиатура с поддержкой EM карты, имеет две зоны ... Atis RTM-Ch - считыватель с подсветкой из полированной латуни с ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2729
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: или торцевая подсветка
1 hr