KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Bulb assembly VIS/NIR

Russian translation: осветитель видимого/ближнего ИК диапазона


09:39 Dec 12, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Bulb assembly VIS/NIR
no context
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:осветитель видимого/ближнего ИК диапазона
Explanation:
Сборка ламп накаливания (осветитель...) видимого/ближнего ИК диапазона

VIS = visible = видимый свет
NIR = Near infra-red = ближний инфракрасный
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2осветитель видимого/ближнего ИК диапазона
mk_lab
5сборка из ламп (источников излучения) видимого и ближнего инфракрасного диапазона
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сборка из ламп (источников излучения) видимого и ближнего инфракрасного диапазона


Explanation:
другой вариант: сборка (комплект)из источников излучения видимого и ближнего инфракрасного диапазонов

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 682

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bulb assembly vis/nir
осветитель видимого/ближнего ИК диапазона


Explanation:
Сборка ламп накаливания (осветитель...) видимого/ближнего ИК диапазона

VIS = visible = видимый свет
NIR = Near infra-red = ближний инфракрасный

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2737
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
11 mins

agree  Dobriansky
1 day 3 hrs