KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

optical fiber coupled optical sensor

Russian translation: волоконно-оптический датчик

06:31 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / датчики
English term or phrase: optical fiber coupled optical sensor
...optical reflecting sensors, LED/photodiode pair optical sensors, LED/phototransistor pair optical sensors, laser diode/photodiode pair optical sensors, laser diode/phototransistor pair optical sensors, optocouplers, optical fiber coupled optical sensors, magnetic sensors, weight sensors, force sensors, displacement sensors...
harser
Russian translation:волоконно-оптический датчик
Explanation:
для перечисления сгодится
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3оптические датчики, спаренные при помощи оптоволокна
FreEditor
3 +1волоконно-оптический датчик
Enote


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
волоконно-оптический датчик


Explanation:
для перечисления сгодится



    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%92%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%BE%D0%BA%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%BD%D0%BE-%D0%BE%D0%BF%D1%82%D0%B8%D1%87%D0%B5%D1%81%D0%BA%D0%B8%
Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2500
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
оптические датчики, спаренные при помощи оптоволокна


Explanation:
Или "оптические датчики, соединенные при помощи оптоволокна".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Artem Vakhitov: Лучше "оптические датчики с оптоволоконным соединением". В общем случае речь не идет о нескольких датчиках, соединенных между собой.
10 hrs
  -> Согласен. Спасибо большое!

agree  Venom_i: "Оптические датчики, соединённые оптическим волокном". Либо "оптические датчики, соединённые с оптическим волокном".
14 hrs
  -> Согласен. Спасибо большое!