KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

display template

Russian translation: шаблон отображения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:display template
Russian translation:шаблон отображения
Entered by: Oleg Nenashev

17:24 Dec 15, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Electronics / Elect Eng / IPTV
English term or phrase: display template
The first file information is parsed, and it is determined that the number of posters in the first file information is smaller than the number of areas partitioned in a preset display template in the IPTV system.
The areas in the display template are filled with one or more posters issued currently, or one or more posters, which already exist in the IPTV system, in a sub-menu belonging to a same category as the first file information.

Экранный шаблон?
Wuschel
Russian Federation
шаблоны отображения
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?q=шаблоны отображения display t...
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4шаблоны отображения
Oleg Nenashev
3сетка
AStcheg
3шаблон представления
mk_lab
3Стартовый экран, заставка
VASKON
3шаблон окна
Enote


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Стартовый экран, заставка


Explanation:
как варианты. Важно что на нём и его функция.

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шаблон окна


Explanation:
как вариант
экран - это атрибут аппаратуры, а окно - программы

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2500

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шаблоны отображения


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?q=шаблоны отображения display t...

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шаблон представления


Explanation:
Honestech MY-IPTV Anywhere MY-IPTV
ru.foxtoo.com/software-download/honestech-tvr-2-0
Посредством SSA вы можете создать отдельный шаблон представления для каждого ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2863

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сетка


Explanation:
макет

AStcheg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian