KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

qualification

Russian translation: См.

12:52 Mar 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: qualification
Regulation for the qualification of electricity in high efficiency cogeneration
Vertrad
Romania
Russian translation:См.
Explanation:
Qualification:
— квалификация электроэнергии по определённому критерию,
— оценка объёма электроэнергии, соответствующей определённому критерию.


Смысл примерно следующий. В Румынии есть схемы поддержки когенерации. Объём поддержки зависит от объёма электроэнергии, квалифицированной как произведённой по схеме когенерации, и ещё каких-то критериев.

---

Вот работа касательно способов квалификации (название и аннотация на трёх языках) — https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/the-qualification-of-elect...

Англ.: The Qualification of Electricity Production in High Efficiency Cogeneration for the Access to the Support Scheme through Green Certificates.

Русс.: Определение объема производства электроэнергии в системе высокоэффективной когенерации для доступа к схеме поддержки зеленых сертификатов.


Цитаты далее.

"This way, the opportunity to qualify a large amount of electricity as being produced in high efficiency cogeneration is not lost".

"The comparison between combined production and separate production of heat and electricity is based on the principle of comparing the same types of fuel [21, 22]. As a general rule, each cogeneration unit shall be compared with the best available and economically justifiable technology for separate production of heat and electricity on the market in the year of construction of the cogeneration unit.

Determining the quantities of electricity who benefit from the support scheme is based on the quality factor of the cogeneration unit. The quality factor (QF) is an indicator of energy efficiency and environmental performance for cogeneration unit, compared with separate production by alternative technologies, under similar conditions for the same amounts of useful heat and electricity. The quality factor of cogeneration unit is calculated by the relation [23]".

"The delivered electricity has been 7154 MWh/year of which only 32.82% can be qualified as being produced in high efficiency cogeneration".

---

Цитаты из другого документа.

"The qualification of electricity production in high efficiency cogeneration for a cogeneration unit is based on the primary energy saving compared to separate production with alternative technologies in similar conditions and the same amounts of useful heat and electricity".

"The heat delivered to consumers is the main factor in the qualification of generated electricity in high efficiency cogeneration".

"The main purpose of integrating storage of thermal energy in the cogeneration unit with existing ORC technology is to allow increased consumption of useful heat by connecting a new consumer over existing consumers. The increase in useful heat consumption delivered from the cogeneration unit will allow the qualification of a larger amount of electricity in high efficiency cogeneration".

http://elth.ucv.ro/fisiere/anale/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-03-08 16:14:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В другом контексте qualification могло бы иметь следующий смысл.

"The legal qualification of electricity as a good under Russian law is in line with the regulation of electricity under EU law and international trade law".
Boute A. Russian Electricity and Energy Investment Law

"...на начальном этапе ГАТТ электроэнергия не квалифицировалась в качестве товара...".
https://energycharter.org/fileadmin/DocumentsMedia/Thematic/...
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3аттестация/аттестационные испытания
Mikhail Zavidin
3См.
didimblog
3качество
Enote


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
качество


Explanation:
Речь идет о качестве электроэнергии. См., например, ГОСТ 32144-2013 Электрическая энергия. Совместимость технических средств электромагнитная. Нормы качества электрической энергии в системах электроснабжения общего назначения


    Reference: http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200104301
Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2500

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
См.


Explanation:
Qualification:
— квалификация электроэнергии по определённому критерию,
— оценка объёма электроэнергии, соответствующей определённому критерию.


Смысл примерно следующий. В Румынии есть схемы поддержки когенерации. Объём поддержки зависит от объёма электроэнергии, квалифицированной как произведённой по схеме когенерации, и ещё каких-то критериев.

---

Вот работа касательно способов квалификации (название и аннотация на трёх языках) — https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/the-qualification-of-elect...

Англ.: The Qualification of Electricity Production in High Efficiency Cogeneration for the Access to the Support Scheme through Green Certificates.

Русс.: Определение объема производства электроэнергии в системе высокоэффективной когенерации для доступа к схеме поддержки зеленых сертификатов.


Цитаты далее.

"This way, the opportunity to qualify a large amount of electricity as being produced in high efficiency cogeneration is not lost".

"The comparison between combined production and separate production of heat and electricity is based on the principle of comparing the same types of fuel [21, 22]. As a general rule, each cogeneration unit shall be compared with the best available and economically justifiable technology for separate production of heat and electricity on the market in the year of construction of the cogeneration unit.

Determining the quantities of electricity who benefit from the support scheme is based on the quality factor of the cogeneration unit. The quality factor (QF) is an indicator of energy efficiency and environmental performance for cogeneration unit, compared with separate production by alternative technologies, under similar conditions for the same amounts of useful heat and electricity. The quality factor of cogeneration unit is calculated by the relation [23]".

"The delivered electricity has been 7154 MWh/year of which only 32.82% can be qualified as being produced in high efficiency cogeneration".

---

Цитаты из другого документа.

"The qualification of electricity production in high efficiency cogeneration for a cogeneration unit is based on the primary energy saving compared to separate production with alternative technologies in similar conditions and the same amounts of useful heat and electricity".

"The heat delivered to consumers is the main factor in the qualification of generated electricity in high efficiency cogeneration".

"The main purpose of integrating storage of thermal energy in the cogeneration unit with existing ORC technology is to allow increased consumption of useful heat by connecting a new consumer over existing consumers. The increase in useful heat consumption delivered from the cogeneration unit will allow the qualification of a larger amount of electricity in high efficiency cogeneration".

http://elth.ucv.ro/fisiere/anale/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-03-08 16:14:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В другом контексте qualification могло бы иметь следующий смысл.

"The legal qualification of electricity as a good under Russian law is in line with the regulation of electricity under EU law and international trade law".
Boute A. Russian Electricity and Energy Investment Law

"...на начальном этапе ГАТТ электроэнергия не квалифицировалась в качестве товара...".
https://energycharter.org/fileadmin/DocumentsMedia/Thematic/...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
аттестация/аттестационные испытания


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208