KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

windowed measurement

Russian translation: оконные измерения

11:46 Apr 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Акустические системы
English term or phrase: windowed measurement
For the above set of included interpretations of the phrase FRO, the frequency range referred to in each interpretation is to be determined or measured using a typical industry-accepted method of measuring the related category of speaker or microphone system. As an example, for a typical industry-accepted method of measuring the SPL produced by a typical home audio floor standing loudspeaker system: measurement occurs on the tweeter-axis, and anechoic frequency response is measured with a 2.83VRMS excitation signal at a distance determined by proper summing of all drivers and any resonators in the system. This distance is determined by successively conducting the windowed measurement described below starting at 3 times the largest dimension of the source and decreasing the measurement distance in steps until one step before response deviations are apparent.

Спасибо!
BelialDE
Ukraine
Russian translation:оконные измерения
Explanation:
оконные измерения (АЧХ)

http://www.radiokot.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?f=17&t=98498&star...
...измерять импульсную характеристику удобнее, потому что есть возможность кадрировать импульс во времени и измерять прямое излучение в тот момент, когда первое отражение еще не прилетело (правда, ограничение размера окна снижает частотное разрешение в Гц, что влияет на детальность отображения НЧ в логарифмической шкале частот, поэтому оконные измерения имеют ограниченный снизу диапазон частот, который зависит от безэхового интервала, то есть от того, на какое время задерживается первое отражение от стены).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-04-03 19:26:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Этот термин означает выделение "окна" - прямоугольной области в комплексном пространстве частот - и анализ спектра БПФ в этой области
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3оконные измерения
mk_lab
3измерение методом окна
Helg


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
измерение методом окна


Explanation:
хххх

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 209

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оконные измерения


Explanation:
оконные измерения (АЧХ)

http://www.radiokot.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?f=17&t=98498&star...
...измерять импульсную характеристику удобнее, потому что есть возможность кадрировать импульс во времени и измерять прямое излучение в тот момент, когда первое отражение еще не прилетело (правда, ограничение размера окна снижает частотное разрешение в Гц, что влияет на детальность отображения НЧ в логарифмической шкале частот, поэтому оконные измерения имеют ограниченный снизу диапазон частот, который зависит от безэхового интервала, то есть от того, на какое время задерживается первое отражение от стены).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-04-03 19:26:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Этот термин означает выделение "окна" - прямоугольной области в комплексном пространстве частот - и анализ спектра БПФ в этой области

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2863
Grading comment
Спасибо!