consumer box

Russian translation: электрический щиток

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: consumer box
The toilets power supply arrangements:
Design of electrical connection Including CEE countersinks, including *consumer box* with 30mA RCD
-распредкоробка?
Anastassiya Feber
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:электрический щиток
Explanation:
Поиск по фразе выдает картинки с чем-то похожим на обычный квартирный щиток, который со счетчиком и автоматами.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2электрический щиток
Roman Karabaev
4распределительный щит
Alexandra Telegina
3распределительная коробка
Vladys
Summary of reference entries provided
hawkwind

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
распределительная коробка


Explanation:
terminal box

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
электрический щиток


Explanation:
Поиск по фразе выдает картинки с чем-то похожим на обычный квартирный щиток, который со счетчиком и автоматами.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 302
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
4 days
  -> Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
распределительный щит


Explanation:


Поскольку в тексте есть прямое указание на то, что consumer box содержит 30mA RCD (т.е. 30mA-ное устройство защитного отключения), то это ничто иное, как распределительный щит.

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Распределительный_щит



Alexandra Telegina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  valeriu bosneaga: вообщем да, правда сейчас уже появились розетки со встроенным УЗО, но ток там обычно 10 мА
3 hrs

neutral  hawkwind: а ссылка-то в пользу предыдущего товарища) "Пластиковый электрический щиток..."
10 hrs
  -> Нет. В источнике по ссылке указан ГОСТ Р 51778-2001, “Щитки распределительные”.




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.bodborsen.se/artikel/arbetsbodar/toaletter-24/713...
на фото с открытой входной дверью - сверху слева от нее

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59