interlocks over-ride key switch

Russian translation: ключ-переключатель для отмены/отключения блокировок

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: interlocks over-ride key switch
A key switch which over-rides all interlocks for maintenance or emergency purposes is located inside the electric box on the right hand side of the chasses. Turning the key switch in the clockwise direction deactivates all interlocks.
Alena Kalinić
Croatia
Russian translation:ключ-переключатель для отмены/отключения блокировок
Explanation:
Переключатель с ключом, при повороте которого по часовой стрелке (в аварийных ситуациях) отменяются/отключаются все блокировки системы
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5выключатель [взаимо]блокировок
sargis
4ключевой выключатель, отключающий все блокировочные устройства
Viktor Kovalchuk
3ключ-переключатель для отмены/отключения блокировок
mk_lab
3ключ (для) полной разблокировки
Helg


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ключ-переключатель для отмены/отключения блокировок


Explanation:
Переключатель с ключом, при повороте которого по часовой стрелке (в аварийных ситуациях) отменяются/отключаются все блокировки системы

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2886

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ключевой выключатель, отключающий все блокировочные устройства


Explanation:
A key switch is a switch that can be activated only by the use of a key.
interlocking switch — выключатель блокировки


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Key_switch
Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ключ (для) полной разблокировки


Explanation:
хххх

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 209

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
выключатель [взаимо]блокировок


Explanation:
A key switch which over-rides all interlocks for maintenance or emergency purposes

Выключатель, который снимает все [взаимные / взаимо-] блокировки для целей обслуживания или в случае экстренной необходимости.


sargis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian