KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

common vinegar cleansing agent

Russian translation: чистящее средство на основе обычного уксуса


22:26 Mar 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: common vinegar cleansing agent
Recommended maintenance
Check the sensor tip for build-up from time to time. Clean it with asoft cloth. If necessary, build-up which adheres firmly (e.g. lime) can be removed with a common vinegar cleansing agent.
Maya Zabaznova
Russian translation:чистящее средство на основе обычного уксуса
Explanation:
См.:

Чистящее сред-во Яблоч.уксус
0,5л 3941-5 (Германия), 48,5. Чистящий ...
www.elektronika.vrn.ru/about/sbt_files/price/10.htm

Уксус использую
в основном, как чистящее средство. ...
www.eva.ru/static/forums/24/28664.html

Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Так вроде бы ближе всего к смыслу, спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2моющее средство, содержащее обычный уксус
Sergey Strakhov
4 +1чистящее средство на основе обычного уксусаCherepanov
3 +1может быть удален простым уксусным раствором
George Vardanyan
3общепринятое уксусное моющее средство (очищающее средство, средство для очистки)
Galina Blankenship


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
моющее средство, содержащее обычный уксус


Explanation:
так вроде бы:)

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: чистящий агент :)
5 hrs

agree  Vents Villers
17 hrs

neutral  Cherepanov: "моющее средство" используется больше для составов с поверхностно-активными веществами, детергентами. Уксус таковым не является
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо, убедили:)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
общепринятое уксусное моющее средство (очищающее средство, средство для очистки)


Explanation:
...

Galina Blankenship
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
can be removed with a common vinegar cleansing agent
может быть удален простым уксусным раствором


Explanation:
может быть удален простым уксусным раствором


    Reference: http://www.lacetoleather.com/wondrugpag2.html
George Vardanyan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Maslova
6 hrs
  -> спасибо Irene

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
чистящее средство на основе обычного уксуса


Explanation:
См.:

Чистящее сред-во Яблоч.уксус
0,5л 3941-5 (Германия), 48,5. Чистящий ...
www.elektronika.vrn.ru/about/sbt_files/price/10.htm

Уксус использую
в основном, как чистящее средство. ...
www.eva.ru/static/forums/24/28664.html




    Reference: http://www.elektronika.vrn.ru/about/sbt_files/price/10.htm
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Так вроде бы ближе всего к смыслу, спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: "чистящее" больше подходит, чем "моющее"
39 mins