KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

mass rubber

Russian translation: монолитная резина


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mass rubber
Russian translation:монолитная резина
Entered by: Maya Zabaznova

11:33 Mar 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: mass rubber
Washer made of mass rubber
Maya Zabaznova
резиновая масса
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Еще раз спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5шайба изготовлена из монолитной резины
Sergey Strakhov
5резиновая массаxxxAlex Zelkind


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
резиновая масса


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Еще раз спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
шайба изготовлена из монолитной резины


Explanation:
Альбом НИВА ВАЗ-21213 21214
... Аналогичную конструкцию, но из монолитной резины,
имеет задний уплотнитель 50 капота. ...
ib.vision.kz/niva28.html - 26k

Удачи!:)

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52