KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Huarui

Russian translation: Хуажуй


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Huarui
Russian translation:Хуажуй
Entered by: Joseph Kovalov

15:08 Mar 11, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Huarui
Город в Китае: Huarui, China

И где он только взялся на мою голову :(

Спасибо
Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Хуажуй
Explanation:
Таблица соответствия транскрипций ...
... hong ХУН, hou ХОУ. hua ХУА, huai ХУАЙ, huan ХУАНЬ,
huang ХУАН, hu ХУ. ... ru ЖУ, rui ЖУЙ, run ЖУНЬ, ruo ЖО. ...
www.daochinasite.com/study/pallad.shtm

Хуажуй интер Ко фирма: проектно ...
Хуажуй интер Ко фирма: проектно-изыскательские;
информационные и консультационные ...
h.ot.organizations.ru/ot/47351.htm
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Спасибо Сергею, и Кириллу, мнение которого в китайском для меня тоже самое авторитетное после Марты, потому, что я все время теряю ссылки на эти таблицы :)!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Хуаруйxxxatxp
4 +1Хуажуй
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
huarui
Хуажуй


Explanation:
Таблица соответствия транскрипций ...
... hong ХУН, hou ХОУ. hua ХУА, huai ХУАЙ, huan ХУАНЬ,
huang ХУАН, hu ХУ. ... ru ЖУ, rui ЖУЙ, run ЖУНЬ, ruo ЖО. ...
www.daochinasite.com/study/pallad.shtm

Хуажуй интер Ко фирма: проектно ...
Хуажуй интер Ко фирма: проектно-изыскательские;
информационные и консультационные ...
h.ot.organizations.ru/ot/47351.htm

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо Сергею, и Кириллу, мнение которого в китайском для меня тоже самое авторитетное после Марты, потому, что я все время теряю ссылки на эти таблицы :)!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: http://anime.dvdspecial.ru/Japan/chinese.shtml. ADDED: Марта переводит с китайского, а я привык тупо пользоваться таблицами. Почувствуйте разницу и нечего мне льстить ;-)
45 mins
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл! Твое мнение в китайском вопросе - после Марты - для меня самое авторитетное.:)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
huarui
Хуаруй


Explanation:
It is the recent trend to transliterate the geographic names as closely as possible to the original pronunciation. English "r" does work well for the purpose. So, I recommend to use Russian "р" for the name.

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kirill Semenov: Both English and Russian have very detailed rules for transliteration of Chinese words. You may check: http://anime.dvdspecial.ru/Japan/chinese.shtml among others.
25 mins