KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

boost and buck AVR

Russian translation: импульсный инвертирующий стабилизатор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boost and buck AVR
Russian translation:импульсный инвертирующий стабилизатор
Entered by: Myron Netchypor

17:58 Jun 26, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: boost and buck AVR
The device is equipped with boost and buck AVR to stabilize input voltage range
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
импульсный инвертирующий стабилизатор
Explanation:
Из словаря по электротехнике и электроэнергетике:
buck(-and)-boost regulator -- 1. Импульсный регулятор (напряжения) с последовательным соединением ключевого элемента и параллельным включением дросселя. 2. Импульсный инвертирующий стабилизатор
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4импульсный инвертирующий стабилизатор
Nik-On/Off
4автоматический регулятор напряжения (АРН) с многоступенчатым повышением и понижением напряжения
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boost and buck avr
автоматический регулятор напряжения (АРН) с многоступенчатым повышением и понижением напряжения


Explanation:
AVR с функцией Boost and Buck - автоматическое многоступенчатое повышение и понижение напряжения
vist.nnov.ru/catalogue.php?fid=99

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boost and buck avr
импульсный инвертирующий стабилизатор


Explanation:
Из словаря по электротехнике и электроэнергетике:
buck(-and)-boost regulator -- 1. Импульсный регулятор (напряжения) с последовательным соединением ключевого элемента и параллельным включением дросселя. 2. Импульсный инвертирующий стабилизатор

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thanks!