KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

alarm status

Russian translation: статус "тревожный"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alarm status
Russian translation:статус "тревожный"
Entered by: Andrey Belousov

13:47 Jun 30, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: alarm status
It also facilitates the transfer of run-time data, alarm status or historical data from [Timoli] to the SQL database
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
состояние тревоги
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-06-30 13:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

статусом \"тревожный\"
\"Ценсор-SQL\" - итоги года
Для сигналов введен дополнительный параметр - \"Тревожный сигнал\". Сигнал со статусом \"тревожный\" обладает повышенным приоритетом. Сообщения для такого ...
www.komtex.permonline.ru/newspaper2.htm
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2состояние тревогиAndrey Belousov
5см. ниже
Boris Popov
3trevoznij status (please use russian types)fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trevoznij status (please use russian types)


Explanation:
trevoznij status (please use russian types)

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
состояние тревоги


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-06-30 13:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

статусом \"тревожный\"
\"Ценсор-SQL\" - итоги года
Для сигналов введен дополнительный параметр - \"Тревожный сигнал\". Сигнал со статусом \"тревожный\" обладает повышенным приоритетом. Сообщения для такого ...
www.komtex.permonline.ru/newspaper2.htm

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Maya!

agree  Andrew Vdovin: quite possible
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Andrew!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
ИМХО это "аварийная сводка", т.е. информация о наличии аварийных сообщений/аварийных событий.



Boris Popov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6