KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

component video out

Russian translation: компонентный видеосигнал


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:component video out
Russian translation:компонентный видеосигнал
Entered by: Victor Sidelnikov

11:15 Dec 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: component video out
COMPONENT VIDEO OUT (Y Pb Pr)
Connect to a TV with Y Pb Pr inputs.
trasul
Выход компонентного видео сигнала
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Выход компонентного видео сигнала
Victor Sidelnikov
5см. ниже
Boris Popov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Выход компонентного видео сигнала


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 674
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev
8 hrs

neutral  Boris Popov: композитный и компонентный - это проф. жаргон
1 day15 hrs

agree  alexey_kor: композитный
29 days

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
выход раздельного видеосигнала
component video - раздельный видеосигнал
composite video- полный видеосигнал

"компонентный" и "композитный" - это жаргон.





Boris Popov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: не согласен насчет жаргона. Эти термины живут по крайней 30 лет, входят в словарные статьи, так что жаргоном я бы их не называл, это именно терминология
2 hrs