KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

B/W video printer

Russian translation: черно-белый принтер видеоизображения


09:04 Dec 10, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: B/W video printer
B/W video printer
nem
Russian translation:черно-белый принтер видеоизображения
Explanation:
черно-белый видеопринтер
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3черно-белый принтер видеоизображения
Victor Sidelnikov
4черно-белый принтер для печати изображений
ingeniero


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
b/w video printer
черно-белый принтер видеоизображения


Explanation:
черно-белый видеопринтер

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 674
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prima Vista: Видеопринтер
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: с Prima Vista
8 hrs

agree  Alexander Konosov
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
b/w video printer
черно-белый принтер для печати изображений


Explanation:
http://www.ibusiness.ru/faces/interview/26707/
http://www.dators.bstos.lv/pub/index.phtml?id=011

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 42 mins (2004-12-10 12:47:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя все-таки видеопринтер звучит лучше.

ingeniero
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 147