KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

3D playback function

Russian translation: функция 3D-воспроизведения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3D playback function
Russian translation:функция 3D-воспроизведения
Entered by: Prima Vista

05:56 Feb 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / DVD player
English term or phrase: 3D playback function
Это название кнопки на пульте дистанционного управления DVD-плеера. Никакого контекста больше нет.

Как обозвать эту кнопку? За какую функцию она отвечает?
Prima Vista
Russian Federation
функция трёхмерного (объёмного) воспроизведения
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2функция трёхмерного (объёмного) воспроизведенияAndrey Belousov
4 +13D функция проигрывания
Tsogt Gombosuren


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
3d playback function
3D функция проигрывания


Explanation:
IMO

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan Lukens: http://www.ddd.com/news/release/20040511-tridef-dvd-player/i... статья будет интересно всем
4 mins
  -> Yes, thanks again.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
3d playback function
функция трёхмерного (объёмного) воспроизведения


Explanation:


Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Ну да, например "Dolby Surround". А кнопка включает/отключает этот режим
9 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Burrell
3 hrs
  -> Thanks !