KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

energy incident

Russian translation: энергия потока, падающего на


07:30 Sep 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: energy incident
During the operation of the 75kW prototype device the team developed a significant database on the energy incident on the prototype test site.

Речь идет о волновых электростанциях
lanochka
Russian translation:энергия потока, падающего на
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-14 08:37:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или может:
энегрия, приходящаяся/падающая на

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-14 08:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ага, то есть там речь о падающей/набегающей волне? Тогда Ваш вариант хорош
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2варийная ситуация в работе энергетического объекта
Ol_Besh
3 +1энергия потока, падающего на
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
варийная ситуация в работе энергетического объекта


Explanation:
\ТРЕНАЖЕР ОПЕРАТОРА ЭНЕРГЕТИЧЕСКОГО ОБЪЕКТАВ устройстве создаются нормальная, предельная и аварийная ситуации в работе энергетического объекта. Изобретение обеспечивает расширение дидактических ...
www.ntpo.com/patents_medicine/medicine_7/medicine_1299.shtm... - 49k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Похоже?

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
11 mins
  -> Особенно если "Аварийная..," :))) Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Litvinov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
энергия потока, падающего на


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-14 08:37:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или может:
энегрия, приходящаяся/падающая на

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-14 08:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ага, то есть там речь о падающей/набегающей волне? Тогда Ваш вариант хорош

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ой, Вы мне просто глаза открыли! Я не туда туда это "on" относила. ТОгда это можно перевести как "энергия набегающей волны". И тогда дальше, кажется, подходит по смыслу: Through a detailed analysis of this information a set of 53 sea states were developed as representative of the wave climate. From this data an annual average incident wave energy of 17.9kW/m was estimated.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingeniero: А с дополнительным контекстом, так, вроде, по-другому и не подумаешь.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо