KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

interest

Russian translation: интересующий / представляющий интерес


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interest
Russian translation:интересующий / представляющий интерес
Entered by: Aiman Sagatova

15:30 Sep 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Electrical - Power system study
English term or phrase: interest
The result of interest is the initial voltage dip, which is not affected by the system dynamics. We do not have the necessary dynamic data to model the system in detail at this stage. The voltage profiles at the busbars of interest are plotted in table.

Что-то не могу найти подходящего значения слову interest.
Aiman Sagatova
United Kingdom
интересующий / представляющий интерес
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5интересующий / представляющий интерес
Ol_Besh
4(here) данных / указанных / упомянутых
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3 +1результат заслуживающий внимания
George Pavlov
3см. ниже
Remedios


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
интересующий / представляющий интерес


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: самым интересным результатом является ...
30 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  LiudmilaM
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vadim Smyslov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  koundelev
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Edmir
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
результат заслуживающий внимания


Explanation:
**

George Pavlov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
6 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(here) данных / указанных / упомянутых


Explanation:
я бы тут запросто написал:

The voltage profiles данных (упомянутых,указанных) busbars представлены в (приведенной) таблице.

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
в первом случае (The result of interest) - "нужный/необходимый
результат"

во втором ( the busbars of interest) - "рассматриваемые"

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4