KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

ot the EHPC end of the wiring

Russian translation: но не на стороне подключения электрогидравлического цилиндра


09:28 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / исполнительный цилиндр
English term or phrase: ot the EHPC end of the wiring
Properly shield input wires and continue the shields to a ground on the control end, not the EHPC end of the wiring
Artem26
Russian Federation
Russian translation:но не на стороне подключения электрогидравлического цилиндра
Explanation:
но не на стороне подключения электрогидравлического цилиндра

смысл таков, а формулировка может быть разной, например:
но не в точке подключения электрогидравлического цилиндра
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1electrohydraulic power cylinder
Boris Kimel
4но не на стороне подключения электрогидравлического цилиндра
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ot the ehpc end of the wiring
electrohydraulic power cylinder


Explanation:
Концов у провода два: система управления и (как ни странно) - цилиндр.
--
А мы навстречу по реке шли на кораблике,
И рассуждали о грехе и о гидравлике.

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grisha Raykov
1 min

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not the ehpc end of the wiring
но не на стороне подключения электрогидравлического цилиндра


Explanation:
но не на стороне подключения электрогидравлического цилиндра

смысл таков, а формулировка может быть разной, например:
но не в точке подключения электрогидравлического цилиндра

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 333