KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

withhold current

Russian translation: удерживающий ток


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:withhold current
Russian translation:удерживающий ток
Entered by: Farida Vyachkileva

14:08 Dec 2, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: withhold current
речь идет о дифзаците трансформаторов
one_world
Russian Federation
удерживающий ток
Explanation:
Или -ток удержания
Selected response from:

Farida Vyachkileva
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ток отказаAlar
3удерживающий ток
Farida Vyachkileva


Discussion entries: 14





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
удерживающий ток


Explanation:
Или -ток удержания

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ток отказа


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 час (2010-12-03 13:17:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Перевод примерно такой: ... используется реле с рабочей характеристикой пропорционального типа, в котором при изменении отключающего дифференциального тока (уставки) пропорционально изменяется ток удержания реле.

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139