KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

Ekibastuz KCH (CC)

Russian translation: экибастузский каменный уголь марки КСН


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ekibastuz KCH (CC)
Russian translation:экибастузский каменный уголь марки КСН
Entered by: Anna Konar

20:51 Dec 9, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / coal
English term or phrase: Ekibastuz KCH (CC)
This unit is fired with Ekibastuz KCH (CC) coals.
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
экибастузский каменный уголь марки КСН
Explanation:
[PDF] Экибастузский каменный уголь марки КСН-300 - О компании
Формат файлов: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Быстрый просмотр
Page 1. Page 2. Page 3. Page 4.
www.gamma-ekb.kz/sert/KCH.pdf
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1экибастузский каменный уголь марки КСН
Igor Savenkov
3смVadim Smyslov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ekibastuz kch (cc)
см


Explanation:
марка угля.

Предлагаю каменный уголь марки КСН , бурый уголь марки Б3 с , г. Экибастуз
http://offers.tradedir.ru/goods/energy/coal/offer16613.htm

...Угли гумусовые, каменные. По промышленной маркировке отнесены к слабоспекающимся (марка СС).... (БСЭ)


Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 132

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ekibastuz kch (cc)
экибастузский каменный уголь марки КСН


Explanation:
[PDF] Экибастузский каменный уголь марки КСН-300 - О компании
Формат файлов: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Быстрый просмотр
Page 1. Page 2. Page 3. Page 4.
www.gamma-ekb.kz/sert/KCH.pdf

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
24 mins