KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

real time clock synchronising command

Russian translation: система синхронизации часов реального времени посылает...


15:00 Dec 27, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / ELECTRICAL NETWORK MONITORING SYSTEM
English term or phrase: real time clock synchronising command
Based on this signal, real time clock synchronising command signals to all the IPCS Programmable Logic Controllers and Bay Control Units, setting their clocks to the master clock.
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
Russian translation:система синхронизации часов реального времени посылает...
Explanation:
eal time clock synchronising command signals... - система синхронизации часов реального времени посылает сигналы...
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4система синхронизации часов в реальном времени
Dmitry Kornyukhov
3 +1система синхронизации часов реального времени посылает...
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
система синхронизации часов реального времени посылает...


Explanation:
eal time clock synchronising command signals... - система синхронизации часов реального времени посылает сигналы...

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin: Точно. Часы реального времени (англ. Real Time Clock, RTC) — электронная схема, предназначенная для учёта хронометрических данных (текущее время, дата, день недели и др.)представляет собой систему из автономного источника питания и учитывающего устройства
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система синхронизации часов в реальном времени


Explanation:
+

Dmitry Kornyukhov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4