KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

level determined

Russian translation: система имеет уровневую иерархию


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:level determined
Russian translation:система имеет уровневую иерархию
Entered by: Anna Konar

11:18 Dec 28, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / ELECTRICAL NETWORK MONITORING SYSTEM
English term or phrase: level determined
System hierarchy shall be level determined; systems at a lower level shall always have a higher control authorisation than systems at a higher level.
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
система имеет уровневую иерархию
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Alar
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2система имеет уровневую иерархиюAlar
4распределяться по уровням
erika rubinstein
3(по)уровневая
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(по)уровневая


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
система имеет уровневую иерархию


Explanation:
*

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingeniero: Только всё же "должна иметь".
39 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
распределяться по уровням


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2010-12-28 13:53:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

должна

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31