KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

TME/TMG

Russian translation: Платформы управления сетью


19:01 Dec 28, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / ELECTRICAL NETWORK MONITORING SYSTEM
English term or phrase: TME/TMG
The interfaces shall be established and necessary provisions (hardware/software) shall be done in ENMS system for COMPANY’s control, monitoring purposes. (HOLD for TME/TMG requirements)

ENMS - ELECTRICAL NETWORK MONITORING SYSTEM
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Платформы управления сетью
Explanation:

ENMS - это, скорее всего, Enterprise Network Management System (Система сетевого управления), посмотрите ссылку: http://www.bridgecom.ru/equipment/index.php?id=372&firm=Nort...

Платформы управления сетью
TME- Tivoli Management Platform
TMG - Threat Management Gateway
Посмотрите ссылки:
Selected response from:

Alexey Rakuta
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Платформы управления сетью
Alexey Rakuta
3TME - оборудование для испытаний и технического обслуживания
Helg


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tme/tmg
TME - оборудование для испытаний и технического обслуживания


Explanation:
TME - оборудование для испытаний и технического обслуживания;

а для TMG - нужен отдельный вопрос-:))
TMG - test and maintenance group - как вариант

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: ТМЕ по мультитрану я и сама так перевести могу. А вот в сочетании с TMG - нет.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tme/tmg
Платформы управления сетью


Explanation:

ENMS - это, скорее всего, Enterprise Network Management System (Система сетевого управления), посмотрите ссылку: http://www.bridgecom.ru/equipment/index.php?id=372&firm=Nort...

Платформы управления сетью
TME- Tivoli Management Platform
TMG - Threat Management Gateway
Посмотрите ссылки:


    Reference: http://www.hardline.ru/7/87/1602/
    Reference: http://www.pcweek.ru/security/article/detail.php?ID=120715
Alexey Rakuta
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: ENMS расшифровывается только так, как я указала.