KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

Electrical Utility grid system

Russian translation: энергосистема общего пользования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Electrical Utility grid system
Russian translation:энергосистема общего пользования
Entered by: Anna Konar

19:35 Dec 28, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / ELECTRICAL NETWORK MONITORING SYSTEM
English term or phrase: Electrical Utility grid system
Electrical Utility grid system

ТУ на ELECTRICAL NETWORK MONITORING SYSTEM. Другого контекста, к сожалению, нет.
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
энергосистема общего пользования
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nikolay Chuistov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1энергосистема общего пользования
Nikolay Chuistov
3энергосистема (электросеть) (общего назначения/пользования) электроэнергетической компании
Helg


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electrical utility grid system
энергосистема общего пользования


Explanation:
.

Nikolay Chuistov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
11 hrs
  -> спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electrical utility grid system
энергосистема (электросеть) (общего назначения/пользования) электроэнергетической компании


Explanation:
без контекста однозначно трудно сказать:

энергосистема (электросеть) (общего назначения/пользования) электроэнергетической компании

если исходить из опыта других переводчиков:

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Electrical Utili...

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39